2013
Dr Diana Looser (School of English, Media Studies and Art History)
Dr Fiona Nicoll (School of English, Media Studies and Art History)
Dr Liam Viney (School of Music)
 
2012
Dr Isolda Rojas-Lizana (School of Languages and Comparative Cultural Studies)
Dr Tony Thwaites (School of English, Media Studies and Art History)
 
2011
Dr Rob Pensalfini (School of Languages and Comparative Cultural Studies)
Dr David Pritchard (School of History, Philosophy, Religion, & Classics)
Dr Jane Stadler (School of English, Media Studies and Art History)
 
2010
Dr Martin Crotty (School of History, Philosophy, Religion, & Classics)
Dr Ilana Mushin (School of Languages and Comparative Cultural Studies)
 
2009
Associate Professor Greg Hainge (School of Languages and Comparative Cultural Studies)
Dr Isaac (Dongbae) Lee (School of Languages and Comparative Cultural Studies)
Dr Peta Mitchell (School of English, Media Studies and Art History)
Dr Simon Perry (School of Music)
 
2008
Dr Maureen Burns (School of English, Media Studies and Art History)
Dr Joe Hardwick (School of Languages and Comparative Cultural Studies)
 
2007
Dr Kayoko Hashimoto (School of Languages and Comparative Cultural Studies)
Dr Roxanne Marcotte (School of History, Philosophy, Religion, & Classics)
Dr Viviane Morrigan (Faculty of Arts, Ispwich)
 
2006
Dr Denis Collins (School of Music)
Dr Fiona Nicoll (School of English, Media Studies and Art History)
Dr Tom Stevenson (School of History, Philosophy, Religion, & Classics)
Dr Renée Worringer (School of History, Philosophy, Religion, & Classics)
 
2005
Dr Andrew Gentes (School of History, Philosophy, Religion, & Classics)
Professor Peter Holbrook (School of English, Media Studies and Art History)
 
2004
Dr Margaret Henderson (School of English, Media Studies and Art History)
Dr Chi-Kong Lai (School of History, Philosophy, Religion, & Classics)
Dr Geoff Wilkes (School of Languages and Comparative Cultural Studies)
 
2003
Dr Juliana de Nooy (School of Languages and Comparative Cultural Studies)
Dr Susan McKay (School of English, Media Studies and Art History)
 
2002
Dr Tomoko Aoyama (School of Languages and Comparative Cultural Studies)
Dr Keith Beattie (Contemporary Studies Program)
Dr Simon Devereaux (School of History, Philosophy, Religion, & Classics)
 
2001
Dr Morris Low (School of Languages and Comparative Cultural Studies)
Dr Sarah Ferber (School of History, Philosophy, Religion, & Classics)
Associate Professor Margaret Maynard (School of English, Media Studies and Art History)
 
2000
Associate Professor Frances Bonner (School of English, Media Studies and Art History)
Go to top